Staff

Teaching Staff

Mr A Brannen (BA, PGCE, NPQH) – Headteacher, Designated Child Protection Lead, PSHE, RSE, Collective Worship, Governor

Mrs L Jackson (BEd, MA, NPQH)  – Deputy Head, EYFS and KS1 Leader

Mr J Brown (BA, PGCE, NPQH) – Deputy Head, KS2 Leader, Computing, Homework, PE & School Sport

Miss L Owen (BEd, NASC, AMBDA) (0.4) – SENCO

Mr P Williams (BSc, PGCE) – Science, Design & Technology

Miss W Watkin (BA, PGCE) – Maths

Mrs S Bentley (BEd) – KS2 English

Mrs S Abbott (BA, PGCE)  – EYFS

Miss K Brookfield (BSC Hons Psychology) – Forest School, Phonics, PE & School Sport

Mr C McKeon (BA, PGCE) – Music

Mr M Reynolds (BSc, MA, PGCE) – History, R.E.

Mrs S Parsons (BA, PGCE)

Mrs S Morgan (BA, PGCE) (0.6)

Miss A Morrison (BA with QTS) (0.4) – Geography

Miss R Richards (BA, PGCE) (0.6) – Creative Arts – currently on maternity leave

Miss Alice Fairbanks (BA, PGCE)

 

Teaching Support Staff

Mrs R Bollom (BEd) – Teaching Assistant, Forest School, Staff Governor

Mrs K Brayne (HLTA, First Aid) – Teaching Assistant

Miss A Connacher (LLB, PGDip., NVQ L3) – Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Davies (NVQ L3, First Aid) – Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Edwards (NVQ L2) – Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor in Charge

Mrs A Forster (BA, PGCE) – Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Pastoral Support, School Council, Deputy Lead for Child Protecton

Mrs J Graham (NVQ L2) – Teaching Assistant

Mrs S. Clilverd (Cert. in Early Years, First Aid) – Teaching Assistant

Miss C Hough (NVQ L3, First Aid) – Teaching Assistant – Supporting Individuals with learning difficulties

Mrs W Hyde (HLTA, First Aid) – Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Cotton (STL L3, SEN Dip, First Aid, NVQ L3) – Teaching Assistant – currently on maternity leave

Mrs Z Robinson (BA, HLTA, Solihull Approach Facilitator)  – Family Support Worker, Deputy Lead for Child Protection, Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Pastoral Support

Mrs K Solomons (HLTA, NVQ L3) – Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Speake (HLTA, First Aid) – Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Williams (NVQ L3, First Aid) – Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Powell (NVQ L2, First Aid) – Teaching Assistant (Classroom Behavior – Anxiety & Confidence) After School Care Leader

Miss L Fraser (First Aid) – Teaching Assistant, Breakfast Club, Cleaner in Charge

Mr C Jones – Teaching Assistant

Nursery Staff

Miss L. Wills-Hart Lorna (BA, NNEB, First Aid) – Nursery Leader 

Miss E. Price – (BA, NVQ L3, First Aid)  – Nursery Assistant

Miss Sian Williams – (NVQ L3, First Aid)  – Nursery Assistant

Mrs C Pepper (BA) – Nursery Assistant

Non Teaching Staff

Mrs S Betton (HND, NVQ L3) – Office Manager

Mrs R Woolgar (BSC Hons) – Administrator

Mrs J Malone (HND) – Administrator

Mrs S Wedlock (NVQ L2)  – Breakfast Club, Cleaner

Mrs H Griffiths – Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss G Rolls – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs K White – Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs C Drury – Cook

Mr W Castree – Caretaker

Mrs D. Fewtrell – Cleaner

Mr P Meason (MCDST, MCP, CompTIA A+)  – ICT Technician

 

Peripatetic Staff

Mrs C Tocknell – Violin

Mr A Atkin – Woodwind

Mr M Ashford –  Guitar

Mr D Heywood –  Brass

Mr J Auxant –  Drums

Mrs K Kirkland –  Keyboard